You save $101.79
Free shipping on 95% of products Australiawide
Next Day Shipping
Fast Shipping

GUARANTEED SAFE CHECKOUT

safe-checkout

TP-Link Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter MC210CS

Highlights:

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
  • Extends fibre distance up to 15km
  • Warranty 3-years

Media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fibre to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa.

Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fibre cable utilizing the SC-Type connector.

The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINKÂA´s 19ÂA´ÂA´system chassis,Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs.

The MC210CS will transmit at extended fibre optic distances utilizing single-mode fibre up to 15 kilometers.

Please take care when placing orders. Customer service is our highest priority however we process large volumes of orders every day and due to the nature of our automation in most cases we are unable to stop an order shipping once the order is placed. We don't place many restrictions on returns (see full returns and cancellations policy Below  however if you decide you wish to cancel or return an order the return shipping costs must be paid by you. (Excluding warranty items or any cases we make an error). For the most cost effective returns on items up to 25kg and up to 1.2M at the longest point we recommend www.sendle.com.au

Cancellations of "pay over time" orders may incur a cancellation fee as some providers do not refund merchant fees. We only charge the amount we are charged.

For your protection we offer free transit insurance on all orders. Should your item arrive damaged please let us know so we can provide you with the claims procedure. 

Returns of larger items can be very expensive so please choose carefully. We are here to help with any questions you may have prior to ordering. 

Due to some carrier restrictions there are certain postcodes that we are unable to deliver to. Please do not place an order if you are located in one of the postcodes below for all items. Please scroll down to bottom of page to check bulky item over 22kg (in dead weight or cubic weight) postcode exclusions. We try to ship all orders within 1 business day however it can take up to 3 business days. (This is more common in peak periods) Once you receive your tracking information most courier tracking sites will provide an ETA for delivery. We are unable to offer express or air shipping currently.

We partner with the following carriers:

shipping-courier

RETURN POLICY

You're entitled to a refund, replacement or repair if:

  •  The item is faulty or damaged
  • You were sent the wrong item
  • You were sent the wrong size
  • The item is significantly different from the product images and description

You are NOT entitled to a refund because:

  • You just changed your mind
  • You found the product cheaper at another store
  • You don't like it
  • You bought the wrong size


The product has a fault that you knew about before you bought it.This includes instances where the fault was listed in the description.


For Electronics , We don't take returns on electronics product. If product is faulty we will send replacement. There will be no refund on electronics product.

we are not accepting any return on any items because of restricition of lockdowns.
please before you place an order make it sure you placed the correct item.

Recently Viewed Products

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page

#title#

#price#
×