You save $80.16
Free shipping on 95% of products Australiawide
Next Day Shipping
Fast Shipping

GUARANTEED SAFE CHECKOUT

safe-checkout

This TP LINK media converter is designed to convert 100BASE-FX fibre to 100Base-TX copper media or the opposite way. The TP LINK is designed to be used with single mode fibre cable utilizing the SC-Type connector.

ÂA > Supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed-forwarding rate.

ÂA > It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.A¢A‚¬A¨âA‚¬A¨

ÂA > Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port and front panel status LEDs.

ÂA > Able to be used as a stand alone device (no Chassis required)

ÂA > Able to be used with TP-LINKâA‚¬A„¢s 19âA‚¬A� system chassis

ÂA > Will transmit at extended fibre optic distances utilizing single-mode fibre up to 20 kilometers.

ÂA > Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MDI/MDIX for TX port

ÂA > Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port

ÂA > Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely

ÂA > Extend fibre distance up to 20km

ÂA > Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily

ÂA > External power supply

  • Warranty 3-years
  • Specifications

    Standards and Protocols:

    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

    Basic Function:

    Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port

    Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)

    Half Duplex Flow Control (Back pressure)

    Extends fibre distance up to 20km

    Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely

    Ports:

    1 100M SC port

    1 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)ÂA 

    Wave Length:

    1310nm

    Network Media 10BASE-T:

    UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)

    EIA/TIA-568 100ÎA© STP (maximum 100m)

    Network Media 100BASE-T:

    UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)

    EIA/TIA-568 100ÎA© STP (maximum 100m)

    Network Media 100BASE-FX:

    Single-mode Fibre

    LED Indicators:

    PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD

    Dimensions (W*D*H):

    3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)

    Power Supply:

    External power supply

    Power Output : 9V

    Safety & Emission:

    FCC, CE, RoHS

    Environment:

    Operating Temperature: 0âAžƒ~40âAžƒ (32âAžA°~104âAžA°)

    Storage Temperature: -40âAžƒ~70âAžƒ (-40âAžA°~158âAžA°)

    Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing

    Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

    Our Promise & Value Add

    > We ship 97% of orders same day


    Please take care when placing orders. Customer service is our highest priority however we process large volumes of orders every day and due to the nature of our automation in most cases we are unable to stop an order shipping once the order is placed. We don't place many restrictions on returns (see full returns and cancellations policy Below  however if you decide you wish to cancel or return an order the return shipping costs must be paid by you. (Excluding warranty items or any cases we make an error). For the most cost effective returns on items up to 25kg and up to 1.2M at the longest point we recommend www.sendle.com.au

    Cancellations of "pay over time" orders may incur a cancellation fee as some providers do not refund merchant fees. We only charge the amount we are charged.

    For your protection we offer free transit insurance on all orders. Should your item arrive damaged please let us know so we can provide you with the claims procedure. 

    Returns of larger items can be very expensive so please choose carefully. We are here to help with any questions you may have prior to ordering. 

    Due to some carrier restrictions there are certain postcodes that we are unable to deliver to. Please do not place an order if you are located in one of the postcodes below for all items. Please scroll down to bottom of page to check bulky item over 22kg (in dead weight or cubic weight) postcode exclusions. We try to ship all orders within 1 business day however it can take up to 3 business days. (This is more common in peak periods) Once you receive your tracking information most courier tracking sites will provide an ETA for delivery. We are unable to offer express or air shipping currently.

    We partner with the following carriers:

    shipping-courier

    RETURN POLICY

    You're entitled to a refund, replacement or repair if:

    •  The item is faulty or damaged
    • You were sent the wrong item
    • You were sent the wrong size
    • The item is significantly different from the product images and description

    You are NOT entitled to a refund because:

    • You just changed your mind
    • You found the product cheaper at another store
    • You don't like it
    • You bought the wrong size


    The product has a fault that you knew about before you bought it.This includes instances where the fault was listed in the description.


    For Electronics , We don't take returns on electronics product. If product is faulty we will send replacement. There will be no refund on electronics product.

    we are not accepting any return on any items because of restricition of lockdowns.
    please before you place an order make it sure you placed the correct item.

    Recently Viewed Products

    Just added to your wishlist:
    My Wishlist
    You've just added this product to the cart:
    Go to cart page

    #title#

    #price#
    ×